Freeslots.Com - Info freeslots.com

freeslots.com receives about 4,885 unique visitors and 14,167 (2.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $102.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $66,378.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank freeslots.com is ranked number 83,001 in the world and 0.000977% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sheridan, WY, 82801, United States and links to network IP address 209.161.36.21.

About - freeslots.com

Play 30+ FREE online slots with smoothly animated reels, realistic slot machine sounds and exciting bonus features! Just click a slot to play!
Play 30+ FREE 3-reel and 5-reel slots: Prosperous Fortune, Treasures of Egypt, Flaming Crates, Magic Wheel, Fruit Smoothie, Party Bonus and more!
How did freeslots.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is freeslots.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,885
Monthly Unique Visitors:
146,550
Daily Pageviews:
14,167 (2.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
83,001 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000977% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 54.9%44.4%28233
France 11.3%31.7%19262
Uruguay 5.5%6.3%1012
Canada 5.1%3.1%33033
Argentina 3.1%2.3%18184
Australia 2.6%1.4%42424
Colombia 2.0%0.7%22509
Mexico 1.8%0.7%59381
United Kingdom 1.6%1.2%149215
Spain 1.5%1.5%100747
Romania 0.8%0.3%62444
Israel 0.8%0.5%36982
Malaysia 0.6%0.8%52163
India 0.6%0.2%415507

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
freeslots.com
100.00%100.00%3.6

Competitive Data

SEMrush freeslots.com
Domain:
  freeslots.com
Rank:
  3,212
Organic Keywords:
  8,414
Organic Traffic:
  664,600
Organic Cost:
  $1,575,854.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
176
Total Backlinks:
  2,899
Follow Links:
  1,720
Nofollow Links:
  1,179
Referring Domains:
  344
Referring IPs:
  320

How socially engaged is freeslots.com?

Facebook:
  13
Google +:
  955
Linkedin:
  3
Stumbles:
  283
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much freeslots.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$102.00
Monthly Revenue:
$3,060.00
Yearly Revenue:
$37,230.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 6,290$72.15
France 4,491$21.11
Canada 439$3.08
Australia 198$1.49
United Kingdom 170$1.06
Uruguay 893$1.04
Israel 71$0.41
Argentina 326$0.39
Malaysia 113$0.34
Spain 213$0.24
Colombia 99$0.13
Mexico 99$0.10
Romania 43$0.05
India 28$0.05

How much money do freeslots.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$16.91
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$507.26
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,171.69
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,043
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
61,299
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
745,807
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,132$12.99
France 494$2.32
Canada 110$0.77
Australia 40$0.30
United Kingdom 27$0.17
Uruguay 98$0.11
Israel 13$0.08
Argentina 46$0.05
Spain 40$0.04
Malaysia 9$0.03
India 8$0.01
Colombia 8$0.01
Romania 9$0.01
Mexico 9$0.01

How much is freeslots.com worth?

Website Value:
$66,378.88

Where is freeslots.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.161.36.21
ASN:
AS10587 
ISP:
Fiberpipe Inc. 
Server Location:
Sheridan
WY
82801
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.161.36.21

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does freeslots.com load?

Average Load Time:
(425 ms) 96 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.freeslots.com/icons/micro11.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.freeslots.com/icons/micro21.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.freeslots.com/icons/micro22.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.freeslots.com/icons/micro3.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.freeslots.com/icons/micro33.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.freeslots.com/icons/micro500.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.freeslots.com/icons/micro502.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.freeslots.com/icons/micro503.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.freeslots.com/icons/micro505.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.freeslots.com/icons/micro508.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.freeslots.com/icons/micro509.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.freeslots.com/icons/micro512.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.freeslots.com/icons/micro515.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.freeslots.com/icons/micro517.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.freeslots.com/icons/micro***.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.freeslots.com/icons/multipayline.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.freeslots.com/icons/slot100-380.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.freeslots.com/icons/slots1.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.freeslots.com/icons/slots2.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.freeslots.com/icons/slots3.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.freeslots.com/icons/slots4.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.freeslots.com/images/SearchLightBackground.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.freeslots.com/images/freeslots-800.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.freeslots.com/images/freeslotsmain4.gif (expiration not specified)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 40% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/fr/#language">Français</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to freeslots.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 30 Mar 2017 07:02:27 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
Set-Cookie: f=1490857347; expires=Sun, 28-Mar-2027 07:02:27 GMT; path=/
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: -1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 209.161.36.21 3590
TXT 3590
MX mail.maxbot.com 3590
SOA 3590
Mname ns1.maxbot.com
Rname root.maxbot.com
Serial Number 2016091601
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 864000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.maxbot.com 3590
NS ns2.maxbot.com 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-05-01
Domain Age:
16 years 10 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.safenames.net...
Domain Name: FREESLOTS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 260***140_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.safenames.net
Registrar URL: http://www.safenames.net
Updated Date: 2016-01-25T00:55:37Z
Creation Date: 2000-05-01T12:38:33Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-05-01T12:38:33Z
Registrar: Safenames Ltd
Registrar IANA ID: 447
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.1908200022
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Administrator, DNS
Registrant Organisation: SimSlots, Inc.
Registrant Street: 7154 W State St #304
Registrant Street:
Registrant City: Boise
Registrant State/Province: ID
Registrant Postal Code: 83714
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2082462136
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Administrator, DNS
Admin Organisation: SimSlots, Inc.
Admin Street: 7154 W State St #304
Admin Street:
Admin City: Boise
Admin State/Province: ID
Admin Postal Code: 83714
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2082462136
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Administrator, DNS
Tech Organisation: SimSlots, Inc.
Tech Street: 7154 W State St #304
Tech Street:
Tech City: Boise
Tech State/Province: ID
Tech Postal Code: 83714
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2082462136
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.MAXBOT.COM
Name Server: NS2.MAXBOT.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-25T00:55:37Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Safenames - Experts in Global Domain Management and Online Brand Protection

Domain Registration in over 760 different extensions
Enterprise Domain Management since 1999
Mark Protectâ„¢ Online Brand Monitoring and Enforcement
Domain Consulting and Strategy
Domain Name Acquisition
Domain Disputes and Recovery

Visit Safenames at www.safenames.net
+1 703 574 5313 in the US/Canada
+44 1908 200022 in Europe

The Data in the Safenames Registrar WHOIS database is provided by Safenames for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about
or related to a domain name registration record. Safenames does not guarantee
its accuracy. Additionally, the data may not reflect updates to billing
contact information.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to use this Data only for lawful purposes
and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Safenames
(or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without the prior written
consent of Safenames. Safenames reserves the right to terminate your access to
the Safenames Registrar WHOIS database in its sole discretion, including
without limitation, for excessive querying of the WHOIS database or for failure
to otherwise abide by this policy. Safenames reserves the right to modify
these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this
policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FREESLOTS.COM
Registrar: SAFENAMES LTD
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 447
Whois Server: whois.safenames.net
Referral URL: http://www.safenames.net
Name Server: NS1.MAXBOT.COM
Name Server: NS2.MAXBOT.COM
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 25-jan-2016
Creation Date: 01-may-2000
Expiration Date: 01-may-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 30 Mar 2017 07:02:22 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 174 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

bokrijk.be
3 secs
moodle.mka.org
25 secs
j3smart.com
31 secs
be24.at
1 min
bokonads.com
1 min
moodle.mit.edu.au
1 min
bokka.co.jp
2 mins
moodle.midkent.ac.uk
2 mins
leisure.at
2 mins
boki-web.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
freeslots.com widget